Home
Schedule
Pitch Directions
Roster
Information
Pictures
Archives
Quotes
Contact


Buck's Schedule Fall 2016/Spring 2017

Divsion 3
September 10 Clinton
September 17 @Iowa City
September 24 @Milwaukee
October 1 Iowa City
October 8 @Des Moines
October 15 Off
October 22 @Clinton
October 29 Des Moines
April 22 MW Playoffs
April 29 MW Playoffs
May 5 MW Championship
May 20 National Sweet 16
June 3 National Championship
Divsion 4
September 10 NE Iowa
September 17 River City
September 24 Off
October 1 @Cedar Rapids
October 8 @Iowa Falls
October 15 Off
October 22 Off
October 29 TBD
May 5 MW Championship

Buck's Schedule Fall 2015/Spring 2016

September 12 @ Des Moines
September 19 Off
September 26 Iowa City
October 3 Cedar Rapids
October 10 @Clinton
October 17 Des Moines
October 24 @Cedar Rapids
October 31 Clinton
April 2 Eastside Banshees
April 16 Cedar Rapids
April 23 @Iowa City
April 30/May 1 MW Playoffs
May 7 MW Championship
May 21/22 National Elite 8

Buck's Schedule Fall 2014/Spring 2015

August 30 Cedar Rapids * WIN : 35-3
September 6 @ Clinton WIN : 17-14
September 13 Burnsville @ Decorah * WIN : 88-0
September 20 Off
September 27 @Burnsville Blizzard * WIN : 26-0
October 4 Clinton WIN : 46-15
October 11 @Iowa City * WIN : 60-12
October 18 St Cloud @ Iowa Falls * WIN : 57-12
October 25 Des Moines WIN : Forfeit
March 28 St Cloud
April 11 @ Des Moines
April 18 Iowa City @ Cedar Rapids *
April 25 @Cedar Rapids
May 2-3 All Iowa **
May 16 MW Playoffs
* Super-site match
** Non-league Friendly

Buck's Schedule Fall 2013

Sat. August 24 @ Metropolis LOSS : 19-34
Sat. September 7 @ Eastside LOSS : 19-53
Sat. September 14 vs. Chicago Blaze LOSS : 7-22
Sat. September 21 @ St. Paul FORFEIT
Sat. September 28 @ Lincoln Park LOSS
Sat. October 5 vs. St. Paul WIN
Sat. October 12 vs. Wisonsin TIE
Sat. October 26 vs. Metropolis WIN
Sat. November 2 @ South Side Irish LOSS
Sat. November 9 vs. Eastside LOSS

Buck's Schedule Spring 2013

Sat. April 6 vs. Clinton WIN
Sat. April 13 vs. Pittsburgh LOSS
Sat. Apri1 20 vs. St. Paul WIN
April 27/28 MW Playoffs @ Chicago DNP
May 4-5 @ Iowa Falls (All Iowa Tournament) WIN

Buck's Schedule Fall 2012

Sat. August 25 @ Cedar Rapdids WIN : 36-5
Sat. September 1 vs. St Paul WIN : 31-15
Sat. September 8 vs. Eastside Banshees WIN : 40-22
Sat. September 15 @ Metropolis LOSS : 20-35
Sat. September 22 @ Des Moines WIN : 27-13
Sat. September 29 off
Sat. October 6 @ Westside Condors WIN : 79-5
Sat. October 13 vs. Des Moines WIN : 73-12
Sat. October 20 vs. Westside Condors WIN : 99-5
Sat. October 27 off
Nov 3 & 4: Playoffs 2nd Place

Buck's Schedule Spring 2012

Sat. March 31 @ Cedar Rapdids WIN
Sat. April 7 off
Sat. April 14 @ Rochester, NY (Playoffs) WIN
Sat. April 21 off
Sat. April 28 @ Elkhart, IN (Playoffs)* LOSS
May 5-6 @ Iowa Falls (All Iowa Tournament) WIN

* If the Bucks lose April 14, instead there will be a home match against the loser of Dubuque and St. Paul

Buck's Schedule Fall 2011

Sat. Aug 27 @ Eastside LOSS : 19-29
Sat. Sept 10 vs. Cedar Rapids WIN : 36-9
Sat. Sept 17 vs. Eastside TIE : 26-26
Sat. Sept 24 @ Clinton WIN : 37-12
Sat. Oct 1 off
Sat. Oct 8 vs. Clinton WIN : 63-0
Sat. Oct 15 vs. Metro-B WIN : 48-0
Fri. Oct 21 @ Des Moines (7 pm)WIN : 40-25
Sat. Oct 29 @ Cedar Rapids WIN : 48-5
Nov 5 & 6: Playoffs 1-1

Buck's Schedule Spring 2011

Sat. March 26 vs. Pearl City WIN : 92-0
Sat. April 2 vs. Iowa Falls WIN : 62-3
Sat. April 9 @ Dayton, OH (Playoffs) LOSS : 28-5
Sat. April 16 vs. Cedar Rapids WIN : 22-15
Sat. April 23 off
Sat. April 30 off
May 7-8 @ Iowa Falls (All Iowa Tournament) 2nd Place A Division

Buck's Schedule Fall 2010

Sat. Sept 11 vs. Cedar Rapids WIN : 52-12
Sat. Sept 18 @ Chicago Blaze LOSS : 10-32
Sat. Sept 25 @ Des Moines WIN : 36-14
Sat. Oct 2 vs. Milwaukee WIN : 54-15
Sat. Oct 9 vs. Des Moines WIN : 75-10
Sat. Oct 16 @ Cedar Rapids WIN : 39-13
Sat. Oct 23 off
Sat. Oct 30 vs. Fox Cities (Playoffs) WIN : 64-0
Sat. Nov 6 vs. Wisconsin (Playoffs) LOSS : 26-29 (OT)
Sat. Nov 13 vs. Southside (Playoffs) WIN : 28-0

Buck's Schedule Spring 2010

Sat. March 27 vs. Metropolis LOSS : 12-20
Sat. April 10 @ Cedar Rapids WIN : 30-6
Sat. April 17 @ Algona vs Eastside Banshees DNP
Sat. April 24 @ Clinton Muddy River WIN : 12-7
May 1-2 @ Iowa Falls (All Iowa Tournament) 1st Place A Division
May 8 @ Decorah (Luther Rugby Daze Tournament) DNP

Buck's Schedule Fall 2009

Sat. Sept 12 vs. South Side Irish WIN : 27-14
Sat. Sept 19 @ Eastside Banshees LOSS : 14-30
Sat. Sept 26 @ Milwaukee LOSS : 13-35
Sat. Oct 3 @ Clinton Muddy River LOSS : 8-15
Sat. Oct 10 vs. Chicago Condors WIN : 55-12
Sat. Oct 17 vs. Des Moines WIN : 42-12
Sat. Oct 24 off
Oct 31/Nov 1: Playoffs (Top 6 in Western Conference)

Buck's Schedule Spring 2009

April 4 vs Cedar Rapids WIN : 25-5
April 11 @ Des Moines WIN : 20-8
April 18 @ Dubuque Tournament 2nd Place
April 25-26 @ Grand Rapids, MI (MW Playoffs) WIN : 24-7
May 2-3 @ Iowa Falls (All Iowa Tournament) 1st Place B Division

Buck's Schedule Fall 2008

Sat. Aug. 30 @ UNI (10:30 Kickoff in CF)
Sat. Sept. 6 vs Dubuque WIN : 32-20
Sat. Sept. 13 @ Cedar Rapids WIN : 12-0
Sat. Sept. 20 vs Gopher WIN : 67-0
Sat. Sept. 27 @ Iowa Falls WIN : 41-7
Sat. Oct. 4 @ Iowa City Ducks WIN : 44-5
Sat. Oct. 11 vs Pearl City WIN : 44-5
Sat. Oct. 25 vs Northwest Indiana (Midwest Playoffs) WIN : 50-7
Sat. Nov. 1 vs Fond du Lac(Midwest Playoffs) WIN : 29-5

Links to the complete Division III Midwest Rugby Union Schedule and Iowa League Standings.